This website uses cookies. By using this site you agree to the use of cookies. For details, please refer to the privacy policy.Allow cookies and do not display this message again.


Born, Jakob (* Saturday, 24. Jul. 1638 † Wednesday, 12. Jun. 1709)
GND: 117621250
Information
GND: 117621250
Name:Born, Jakob
Alternative Names:
  • Born, Jacob
  • Bornius, Jacobus
  • Born, Jacobus
  • Bornius, Iacobus
Life data :* Saturday, 24. Jul. 1638 in Leipzig
† Wednesday, 12. Jun. 1709 in Leipzig
GND (GND) :117621250
MyCoRe ID:ufb_person_00022429 (View as XML, references)
PPN:141902671
references